HSRC IR Repository

Mauritius personalia : Gaetan Duval, Opposition leader, Deputy Prime Minister and Attorney General, 20 December 1976 - 11 June 1982 and again 21 August 1983 - 11 December 1988

Show simple item record

dc.date.accessioned 2016-10-27T08:13:08Z
dc.date.available 2016-10-27T08:13:08Z
dc.date.issued 1982-06-11
dc.identifier.uri http://hdl.handle.net/20.500.11910/10230
dc.description 1 photo : black and white ; 25 x 20 cm en
dc.language.iso en en
dc.subject Mauritius, photographs, deputy prime minister, Gaetan Duval en
dc.title Mauritius personalia : Gaetan Duval, Opposition leader, Deputy Prime Minister and Attorney General, 20 December 1976 - 11 June 1982 and again 21 August 1983 - 11 December 1988 en
dc.type Image en
dc.ProjectNumber QBBBBB en
dc.ResearchGroup AISA en


Files in this item

This item appears in the following Collection(s)

  • Maps
    Maps of Africa

Show simple item record

Search HSRC IR


Browse

My Account